Our Programmes

Smoke-free Teens Programme - List of winners in previous years

2020-21
Champion: NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School (Team 2)
First runner-up: Cotton Spinners Association Secondary School
Second runner-up: Lok Sin Tong Leung Chik Wai Memorial School (Team 2)

Outstanding Smoke-free Teams:

  • Ho Ngai College (Sponsored By Sik Sik Yuen)
  • Hong Kong Army Cadets Association (Team 1)
  • Queen's College Old Boys’ Association Secondary School

2019-20
Champion: Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College (Team 2)
First runner-up: Lingnan Dr Chung Wing Kwong Memorial Secondary School
Second runner-up: Cotton Spinners Association Secondary School

Outstanding Smoke-free Teams:

  • Queen's College Old Boys' Association Secondary School
  • Lok Sin Tong Leung Chik Wai Memorial School
  • AD&FD POHL Leung Sing Tak College

2018-19
Champion: Lingnan Dr Chung Wing Kwong Memorial Secondary School
First runner-up: Lok Sin Tong Leung Chik Wai Memorial School
Second runner-up: Queen's College Old Boys' Association Secondary School

Outstanding Smoke-free Teams:

  • The Association of Directors & Former Directors of Poi Oi Hospital Ltd. Leung Sing Tak College
  • Ling Liang Church M H Lau Secondary School
  • St. Margaret’s Co-educational English Secondary and Primary School

2017-18
Champion: Lingnan Dr Chung Wing Kwong Memorial Secondary School
First runner-up: SKH Kei Hau Secondary School
Second runner-up: Queen's College Old Boys' Association Secondary School

Outstanding Smoke-free Teams:

  • Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College(Team 1)
  • CMA Secondary School
  • Lok Sin Tong Leung Chik Wai Memorial School
  • Lok Sin Tong Wong Chung Ming Secondary School
  • NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School (Team 2)
  • Pope Paul VI College
  • The Association of Directors & Former Directors of Poi Oi Hospital Ltd. Leung Sing Tak College

    “Smoke-free Support Station” Campaign – the Most Active Participating School Award:
    CMA Secondary School


2016-17

Champion: St Catharine’s School For Girls
First runner-up: Lingnan Dr Chung Wing Kwong Memorial Secondary School
Second runner-up: NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School (Team 1)

Outstanding Smoke-free Teams:

  • Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
  • CMA Secondary School(Team 1)
  • Lok Sin Tong Wong Chung Ming Secondary School
  • Pope Paul VI College (Team 1)
  • Pope Paul VI College (Team 4)
  • Queen's College Old Boys' Association Secondary School
  • SKH Kei Hau Secondary School

    “Let’s join the smoke-free family” Campaign – the Most Active Participating School Award:
  • NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School


2015-16
Champion: Lingnan Dr Chung Wing Kwong Memorial Secondary School
First runner-up: St Catharine's School For Girls (Team 2)
Second runner-up: S.K.H. Kei Hau Secondary School

Outstanding Smoke-free Teams:

  • CMA Secondary School (Team 1)
  • CMA Secondary School (Team 2)
  • Queen's College Old Boys' Association Secondary School
  • St Catharine's School For Girls (Team 1)
  • St Catharine's School For Girls (Team 3)


2014-15
Champion: Lingnan Dr. Chung Wing Kwong Memorial Secondary School
First runner-up: Yan Chai Hospital Lan Chi Pat Memorial Secondary School
Second runner-up: CMA Secondary School (Team 2)

Outstanding Smoke-free Teams:

  • Hong Kong Tang King Po College
  • Lok Sin Tong Wong Chung Ming Secondary School
  • Ning Po College (Team 5)
  • Pope Paul VI College
  • Precious Blood Secondary School
  • Pui Tak Canossian College
  • Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Lee Ching Dea Memorial College


2013-14
Champion: Lingnan Dr. Chung Wing Kwong Memorial Secondary School
First runner-up: St. Catharine's School for Girls, Kwun Tong (Team 2)
Second runner-up: Lok Sin Tong Leung Chik Wai Memorial School

Outstanding Smoke-free Teams:

  • CMA Secondary School (Team 1)
  • Ning Po College (Team 4)
  • Pui Tak Canossian College (Team 1)
  • St. Catharine's School for Girls, Kwun Tong (Team 1)
  • St. Catharine's School for Girls, Kwun Tong (Team 3)


2012-13
Champion: St. Stephen’s Girls’ College (Team 2)
First runner-up: Lingnan Dr Chung Wing Kwong Memorial Secondary School
Second runner-up: Lok Sin Tong Leung Chik Wai Memorial School

Outstanding Smoke-free Teams:

  • Helen Liang Memorial Secondary School (Shatin) 
  • Ho Ngai College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)
  • HKTA Tang Hin Memorial Secondary School 
  • Ning Po College
  • St. Stephen's Girls' College (Team 1)